Sphingonotus almeriense LluciÓ-Pomares, 2013


Sphingonotus almeriense: Male (S-Spain, Almeria, E of Retamar, late September 2017) [N] Sphingonotus almeriense: Male (S-Spain, Almeria, E of Retamar, late September 2017) [M] Sphingonotus almeriense: Male (S-Spain, Almeria, E of Retamar, late September 2017) [N] Sphingonotus almeriense: Male (S-Spain, Almeria, E of Retamar, late September 2017) [N] Sphingonotus almeriense: Male (S-Spain, Almeria, E of Retamar, late September 2017) [M] Sphingonotus almeriense: Habitat (S-Spain, Almeria, SE of Retamar, late September 2017) [N]

Habitat:
Sphingonotus almeriense inhabits coastal dunes between Retamar and the SW-tip of Cabo de Gata

Remarks:
Sphingonotus almeriense is endemic to E-Andalucia (S-Spain) E of Almeria.



Sphingonotus caerulans | Sphingonotus candidus | Sphingonotus corsicus | Sphingonotus fuerteventurae | Sphingonotus guanchus | Sphingonotus imitans | Sphingonotus lluciapomaresi | Sphingonotus morini | Sphingonotus personatus | Sphingonotus picteti | Sphingonotus rubescens | Sphingonotus sublaevis | Sphingonotus uvarovi